Advertisement

Share

Follow

Yivli Minare Mosque

General Information

Other name(s): Ulu camii
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Minaret
Mosque

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 36° 53' 11.83" N    30° 42' 16.33" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 38 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023588
  • Date created
    12/10/2006
  • Last Update
    22/01/2018