• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Yingwuzhou Yangtze River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Parrot Island Bridge
Beginning of works: 2011
Completion: 28 December 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Multi-span suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Yangtze River
Coordinates: 30° 32' 21.91" N    114° 16' 2.96" E
Coordinates: 30° 31' 43.19" N    114° 17' 10.09" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 100 m
span lengths 2 x 850 m

Cost

cost of construction Renminbi Yuan 3 080 000 000

Materials

deck steel
pylons steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20067864
  • Date created
    09/10/2015
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016