• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Xochimilco Restaurant

General Information

Other name(s): Los Manantiales Restauraunt
Beginning of works: 1957
Completion: 1958
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Hyperbolic shell
Function / usage: Restaurant building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 19° 14' 54.78" N    99° 5' 34.38" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 42.7 m

Materials

shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000089
  • Date created
    28/10/1998
  • Last Update
    20/08/2015