Advertisement

Share

Follow

Wutach Railroad

General Information

Other name(s): Wutachtalbahn
Official designation: DB-Streckennummer 4403
Beginning of works: 1887
Completion: 1890
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) line

Location

km Name
24.500
28.400
37.000
45.000
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 61.7 km

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000052
  • Date created
    29/09/2001
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018