• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Würtembergle Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Grünbrücke Würtembergle
Official designation: 8220 586
Completion: 1989
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 47° 44' 18.90" N    9° 1' 8.52" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 36.50 m
bridge surface 1430 m²
total width 34.00 - 42.50 m
roadway / carriageway width 3.50 m
crossing angle 100.00 gon
arch arch span 36.50 m

Design Loads

live load Brückenklasse 30/30 (DIN 1072)

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 1 840 000
overall cost per m2 German Mark 1 290

Materials

superstructure reinforced concrete (B 35)
substructure reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000810
  • Date created
    22/06/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016