• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Wisenta Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Talsperre Wisenta
Beginning of works: 1933
Completion: 1934
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hydroelectric dam / plant

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
See also: Talsperre Walsburg (1939)
Coordinates: 50° 34' 35.11" N    11° 43' 1.91" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 16.00 m
retained water volume 1 040 000 m³
crest length 147 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020862
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014