Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

William O. Lee Memorial Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Carroll Creek Footbridge
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 39° 24' 45.81" N    77° 24' 33.08" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 36.22 m
span lengths 2 × 18.11 m

Design Loads

live load 4 kN/m²

Materials

pylon steel tubes
deck slab reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete
cross beams steel
main girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038100
  • Date created
    17/07/2008
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<