Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

William Jolly Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Grey Street Bridge
Completion: 30 March 1932
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Brisbane River
Coordinates: 27° 28' 7.15" S    153° 0' 55.91" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 500 m
main spans 3 × 72 m
number of spans 12

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004720
  • Date created
    30/08/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016