Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

White Salmon Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Hood River Bridge
Completion: 1924
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: Interstate I-84
Crosses:
  • Columbia River
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 43' 5.01" N    121° 29' 40.99" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 79.92 m
total length 1 346.67 m

Chronology

9 December 1924

Opening.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20031791
  • Date created
    13/09/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016