• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Westminster Central Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Methodist Central Hall
Beginning of works: 1905
Completion: 1911
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Congress center

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 30' 0.00" N    0° 7' 48.00" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1946

The building houses the first meeting of the United Nations General Assembly.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061859
  • Date created
    27/09/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014