Advertisement

Share

Follow

Westerwald Gate

General Information

Other name(s): Westerwälder Tor
Completion: 1938
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: L 143
Crosses:
  • Autobahn A3
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 40' 22.38" N    7° 17' 59.13" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 44.58 m

Materials

arch stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001626
  • Date created
    05/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016