• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Wersten Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel Wersten
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
For:
  • Autobahn A46
Crosses:
  • Düssel River
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 11' 34.00" N    6° 48' 51.37" E
Coordinates: 51° 11' 25.33" N    6° 49' 34.16" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tube 1 length 869 m
tube 2 length 860 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020923
  • Date created
    26/04/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014