Advertisement

Share

Follow

Werkspoorbrug

General Information

Other name(s): Tweede Demka-spoorbrug
Beginning of works: September 2000
Completion: June 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Amsterdam-Rhine Canal
Next to: Demka-spoorbrug (1970)
Coordinates: 52° 6' 36.91" N    5° 4' 36.59" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 237.00 m
width 13.00 m
total length 255.00 m
span lengths 9 m - 237 m - 9 m

Quantities

structural steel 4 900 t

Materials

arches steel
deck slab reinforced concrete
cross beams steel
main girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
General contractor
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20073327
  • Date created
    24/07/2017
  • Last Update
    19/09/2017