• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Wendefurth Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Talsperre Wendefurth
Beginning of works: 1957
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 44' 31.71" N    10° 55' 7.56" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 44.00 m
retained water volume 9 220 000 m³
crest length 230 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020856
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    12/04/2016