Advertisement

Share

Follow

Wells Fargo Center

General Information

Other name(s): United Bank Center
Completion: 1983
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1700 Lincoln Street
Coordinates: 39° 44' 37.14" N    104° 59' 7.71" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 213 m
number of floors (above ground) 51

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008030
  • Date created
    08/02/2003
  • Last Update
    26/11/2017