Advertisement

Share

Follow

WDAF Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Fox 4 Tower
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 3030 Summit
Coordinates: 39° 4' 21.52" N    94° 35' 42.34" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 354 m

Materials

cables steel wire
mast steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009665
  • Date created
    26/07/2003
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014