Advertisement

Share

Follow

Waterloo Station

General Information

Other name(s): London Waterloo Station
Completion: 1922
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: roof:
Truss
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Connects to: Waterloo International Station (1993)
Waterloo Underground Station (1999)
Coordinates: 51° 30' 9.00" N    0° 6' 47.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061849
  • Date created
    27/09/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014