Advertisement

Share

Follow

Wallersbach Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Wallersbach
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A73
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 34' 20.00" N    10° 43' 43.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 52 m
total length 555 m
height above valley floor or water 60 m
deck total width 28.50 m
piers height max. 55 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015511
  • Date created
    12/03/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016