• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Waldenburg Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Sendeturm Waldenburg
Status: demolished (2009)

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Will be replaced by: Waldenburg-Friedrichsberg Transmission Tower (2008)
Coordinates: 49° 11' 0.00" N    9° 37' 36.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total height 145 m

Materials

shaft reinforced concrete
truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013775
  • Date created
    12/10/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014