• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

WACR Winooski River Bridge (West)

General Information

Other name(s): Washington County Railroad Winooski River Bridge (West)
Completion: 1903
Status: out of service

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Winooski River
Coordinates: 44° 15' 37.78" N    72° 34' 55.61" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 36.39 m
total length 79.25 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072446
  • Date created
    18/01/2017
  • Last Update
    09/06/2017