• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Vuosaari Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Nordsjo Tunnel
Completion: 7 October 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Kehä/Ring III - St103
Coordinates: 60° 14' 22.38" N    25° 9' 26.73" E
Coordinates: 60° 13' 37.39" N    25° 9' 58.76" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

eastern tube length 1 800 m
western tube length 1 800 m

Chronology

7 October 2008 Opened to traffic

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20070676
  • Date created
    08/02/2016
  • Last Update
    08/02/2016