Advertisement

Share

Follow

Votive Church

General Information

Other name(s): Votivkirche
Beginning of works: 1856
Completion: 1879
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Sigmund-Freud-Platz
Coordinates: 48┬░ 12' 55.75" N    16┬░ 21' 32.46" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028547
  • Date created
    20/06/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014