Advertisement

Share

Follow

Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte Vittorio Emanuele II
Beginning of works: 1905
Completion: 6 June 1911
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Tiber River
Replaces: Ponte degli Alari (1891)
Coordinates: 41° 54' 4.10" N    12° 27' 51.69" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 20 m
length 111 m (108 m)

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007299
  • Date created
    17/12/2002
  • Last Update
    26/11/2017