• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Virgin Hotel Chicago

General Information

Other name(s): 203 North Wabash
Beginning of works: 1926
Completion: 1928
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel
Architectural style: Neoclassical
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 203 North Wabash Avenue
Coordinates: 41° 53' 9.83" N    87° 37' 33.07" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 42.67 m
height 91.44 m
length 12.19 m
number of floors (above ground) 25
number of floors (below ground) 2

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040268
  • Date created
    03/11/2008
  • Last Update
    11/03/2016