Advertisement

Share

Follow

Vins-sur-Caramy Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Vins-sur-Caramy
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Caramy River
Coordinates: 43° 25' 53.43" N    6° 8' 32.74" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 14 m

Chronology

1675
- 1683

Repaired.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002648
  • Date created
    19/01/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016