Advertisement

Share

Follow

Viaduto do Exército

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduto 13
Completion: 1978
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Coordinates: 29° 2' 42.05" S    51° 54' 39.48" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 509 m
height above valley floor or water 143 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052564
  • Date created
    04/02/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016