Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Viaduct over the Yonne

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc sur la Yonne
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Yonne River
Carries:
  • Autoroute A19
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 14' 13.17" N    3° 15' 13.67" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 × 579 m
span lengths 22 m - 32 m - 38 m - 44 m - 52 m - 62 m - 73 m - 83 m - 67 m - 64 m - 42 m
pier height 6 - 19 m
on-center distance between girders 6.72 - 9.814 m
distance between diaphragms 3.667 - 8.375 m
girder depth 0.95 - 3.05 m
deck deck width 12.42 - 14.92 m
deck slab thickness 25 - 40 cm

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003236
  • Date created
    18/04/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016