• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Viadotto dell'Industria

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte Musmeci; Ponte sul Basento
Beginning of works: 1971
Completion: 1975
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Shell bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 40° 37' 40.50" N    15° 48' 20.16" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 58.8 m
width 16 m
total length 287 m
shell thickness 0.30 m

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
shell reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20070687
  • Date created
    09/02/2016
  • Last Update
    21/10/2016