Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Verizon Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Bell Atlantic Tower
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1717 Arch Street
Coordinates: 39° 57' 19.46" N    75° 10' 9.79" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 225 m
number of floors (above ground) 55

Advertisement

Participants

Structural engineering
General contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010030
  • Date created
    20/08/2003
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014