• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Veľká Javorina Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Velká Javořina Transmission Tower
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 48° 51' 26.62" N    17° 40' 30.40" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 134.6 m
shaft height 66.3 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043070
  • Date created
    13/01/2009
  • Last Update
    18/04/2016