• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Valtschiel Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Valtschielbrücke
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Replaces: Valtschiel Bridge (1926)
Coordinates: 46° 37' 41.84" N    9° 25' 35.16" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20046548
  • Date created
    11/08/2009
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016