• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Valle Mura Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Mura Valley Viaduct
Completion: 1970
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: A24
Part of:
Coordinates: 42° 6' 21.00" N    13° 5' 5.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 68 m
length 272 m

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008732
  • Date created
    21/03/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016