• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Valentín Alsina Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Puente Valentín Alsina; Uriburu Bridge; Puente Uriburu
Completion: 1938
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vertical lift bridge
Through truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 34° 39' 34.29" S    58° 24' 59.94" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Cortright, Robert S. (2003): Bridging the World. Bridge Ink, Wilsonville (USA), pp. 180.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019755
  • Date created
    20/02/2006
  • Last Update
    08/04/2016