• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Valat de Baldy Viaduct

General Information

Name in local language: Viaduc du Baldit; Viaduc du Valat de Baldy
Other name(s): Baldit Viaduct
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 17' 54.10" N    3° 58' 43.39" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 23 m
length 70 m
span lengths 3 x 15 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015876
  • Date created
    30/03/2005
  • Last Update
    13/07/2017