Advertisement

Share

Follow

Urakami Cathedral

General Information

Name in local language: 浦上天主堂 (Urakami Tenshudō)
Other name(s): Immaculate Conception Cathedral; Saint Mary's Cathedral
Completion: 1959
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Neo-Romanesque

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 1-79 Motoomachi
Coordinates: 32° 46' 34.18" N    129° 52' 6.36" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20039470
  • Date created
    08/09/2008
  • Last Update
    04/01/2018