• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Unterreichenbach Railroad Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Nagoldbrücke der Bahn in Unterreichenbach
Completion: 1874
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Nagold River
Coordinates: 48° 49' 30.79" N    8° 42' 43.25" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 9.50 m
height ca. 8 m
total length 64 m

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001594
  • Date created
    04/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016