Advertisement

Share

Follow

Ulmenstrasse Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bridge No. 314
Official designation: Brücke Nr. 314
Completion: 1954
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Unbraced tied-arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Ulmenstraße
Crosses:
  • Rhein-Herne-Kanal
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 29' 5.85" N    6° 49' 37.45" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 22.70 m
span 60.00 m

Materials

arches steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017675
  • Date created
    02/09/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016