• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Ukraine Ministry of Infrastructure Building

General Information

Other name(s): Ukraine Ministry of Transport and Communications
Beginning of works: 1974
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 50° 26' 57.98" N    30° 28' 51.30" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 106 m
height to antenna tip 120 m
number of floors (above ground) 28
gross floor area ca. 30 000 m²

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033897
  • Date created
    31/12/2007
  • Last Update
    10/04/2016