Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Txingurri Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaducto de Txingurri
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Slab bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 19' 3.56" N    1° 56' 27.74" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 101.30 m
span lengths 15.70 m - 3 × 23.29 m - 15.70
deck width 6.50 m
girder depth 1.08 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048583
  • Date created
    07/10/2009
  • Last Update
    08/09/2018