• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Twistetal Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Twistetalbrücke
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A44
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 30' 11.36" N    8° 58' 18.71" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 650 m

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018884
  • Date created
    10/12/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016