• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Turin Exhibition Hall B

General Information

Other name(s): Palazzo per esposizioni salone B
Beginning of works: 1947
Completion: 1949
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Barrel shell
Function / usage: Fair or trade building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Corso Massimo d'Azeglio, 15
Coordinates: 45° 2' 55.07" N    7° 40' 55.55" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

rise 18.4 m
covered area 95.10 x 80.50 m
span 71.1 m

Materials

shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000083
  • Date created
    28/10/1998
  • Last Update
    08/11/2016