• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Truffaut Plaisir

General Information

Other name(s): Centre Florélites
Completion: 1966
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Retail building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 47' 50.31" N    1° 56' 59.18" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 39 m

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030523
  • Date created
    23/08/2007
  • Last Update
    18/08/2015