• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Tropicana Field

General Information

Other name(s): Suncoast Dome
Beginning of works: 1986
Completion: 1990
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Membrane structure
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: One Tropicana Drive
Coordinates: 27° 46' 5.00" N    82° 39' 12.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 209 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000426
  • Date created
    18/09/1999
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014