• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Trigance Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Trigance
Completion: 18th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: D 90
Crosses:
  • Jabron
Coordinates: 43° 45' 47.44" N    6° 26' 55.64" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of arches 3

Materials

piers stone
arches stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016356
  • Date created
    15/05/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016