Advertisement

Share

Follow

Tricastin Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont du Tricastin
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Donzère Canal
Coordinates: 44° 19' 23.50" N    4° 44' 14.84" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 203 m
span lengths 25.25 m - 142.50 m - 25.25 m
clearance 60.00 m × 7.00 m
bottom flange width 5.20 m
thickness 0.25 - 0.80 m
deck deck depth 2.50 - 7.50 m
deck width 10 m
web thickness 0.45 m

Quantities

counterweight abutment reinforcing steel 170 kg/m³
deck reinforcing steel 90 kg/m³
prestressing anchor block reinforcing steel 100 kg/m³

Materials

deck prestressed lightweight concrete
prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014994
  • Date created
    06/01/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016