• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Traversa Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Hinterrhein 6 Viaduct
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Address: A13
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 34' 1.88" N    9° 24' 16.85" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 195 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20073681
  • Date created
    17/09/2017
  • Last Update
    18/09/2017