• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Trails Arch Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Topock Bridge
Completion: 20 February 1916
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Colorado River
Next to: Topock BNSF Rail Bridge (1945)
Topock Pipeline Bridge I
Replaced by: I-40 Topock Bridge (1966)
Near: Red Rock Bridge (1890)
Coordinates: 34° 42' 54.66" N    114° 29' 5.36" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 180.56 m

Materials

arch steel

Participants

(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001395
  • Date created
    27/03/2001
  • Last Update
    07/12/2016