• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Stratford Town Centre Link Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bridge 17
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vierendeel truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Construction method: Longitudinal launching
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 32' 32.34" N    0° 0' 12.24" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 12 m
span lengths 2 x 65 m
truss height 4.5 - 6.5 m

Materials

truss Weathering steel

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058366
  • Date created
    29/09/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016