• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Tour Magne Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc des neuf arcades
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 50' 54.12" N    4° 20' 48.51" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 19 m
length 120 m
span lengths 9 x 8 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015892
  • Date created
    30/03/2005
  • Last Update
    23/01/2017