Advertisement

Share

Follow

Tour Initiale

General Information

Other name(s): Tour Aventis
Official designation: PB 31
Completion: 1966
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 53' 13.64" N    2° 15' 5.53" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 24 m
height 100 m
length 42 m
office space 25 000 m²

Materials

façade glass
building structure steel

Notes

Puteaux/Bureaux, 31 levels = PB 31.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001436
  • Date created
    26/04/2001
  • Last Update
    08/06/2018